Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

26 Saint Ann Street
Salisbury, England, SP1 2DP
United Kingdom

+44 01545 580854

BPS Spring Show

The RESULTS OF THE 2018 BPS Spring Show  held at MORETON MORRELL COLLEGE (Equestrian Centre) on Sunday 27th May 2018. 

 

Photographer on site was Simon Coates - www.simoncoatesphotography.co.uk as well as David Watkins of the BPS - please contact the office if you wish to contact David Watkins.  Thank you -

NOVICE RIDDEN REGISTERED PALOMINO STALLION, MARE OR GELDING,

1st           Camelo HS -The Haven Stud. 

 

OPEN RIDDEN REGISTERED PALOMINO STALLION, MARE OR GELDING,

1st             Henrewen Texas Jubilee Pagent –  Nicki Carmen Ellis.

2nd            Camelo HS.

 

RIDDEN REGISTERED PALOMINO STALLION OR GELDING

1st        Henrewen Texas Jubilee Pagent.

 

BPS SPRING SHOW 2018 PALOMINO RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP

Champion -  Henrewen Texas Jubilee Pagent.

Reserve Champion – Camelo HS.

 

REGISTERED PALOMINO TWO OR THREE YEARS OLD.

1st        Brynsmith Precious Spirit – Mr G Warwick. 

2nd        Furys Golden Boy – Georgia Norton.

 

REGISTERED PALOMINO YEARLING.

1st        Sameon Spun Perfection–Mrs J Thickett.

 

BPS SPRING SHOW YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPIONSHIP

Champion - Sameon Spun Perfection

Reserve-  Brynsmith Precious Spirit.

 

REGISTERED PALOMINO MOUNTAIN AND MOORLAND, OR PART-BRED

1st         Doylan Honey Puff  -  Miss Wanda Jones. 

2nd        Waitwith Cherry Pie – Mrs Christine Smith.

3rd        Brynsmith Precious Spirit – Mr G Warwick.

4th        Furys Golden Boy – Georgia Norton.

 

OPEN REGISTERED PALOMINO IN HAND – Any age, any Height.

1st        Sameon Spun Gold – Mrs J Thickett.

2nd        Bordesley Golden Nadirah – Mr and Mrs P Norris.

3rd        Doylan Honey Puff – Miss Wanda Jones.

4th        Bordesley Golden Jandia – Mrs L Smith.

 

REGISTERED PALOMINO OWNER BRED.

1st        Louraise Golden Charobago – Miss Q Jones.

2nd        Kelway Amber Moon – Patricia Smith Carrington

3rd        Bordesley Golden Nidirah – Mr and Mrs P Norris.

4th.       Kelway King of Diamonds – Patricia Smith Carrington.

 

REGISTERED PALOMINO NOT EXCEEDING 14.2 hh.

1st        Doylan Honey Puff – Miss Wanda Jones.

2nd        Waitwith Cherry Pie – Mrs Christine Smith.

3rd        Furys Golden Boy – Georgia Norton.

 

REGISTERED PALOMINO EXCEEDING 14.2 hh

1st        Sameon Spun Perfection – Mrs J Thickett.

2nd        Louraise Golden Charobago – Miss Q Jones.

3rd        Kelway Amber Moon – Patricia Smith Carrington.

4th        Bordesley Golden Nadirah – Mr and Mrs P Norris.

 

REGISTERED PALOMINO – NEWCOMERS

1st        Waitwith Cherry Pie – Mrs Christine Smith.

 

REGISTERED PALOMINO GELDINGS

1st        Bordesley Golden Jandia – Mrs L Smith.

2nd        Kelway King of Diamonds – Patricia Smith Carrington.

 

REGISTERED PALOMINO MARES

1st        Bordesley Golden Nadirah – Mr and Mrs P Norris

2nd        Kelway Amber Moon – Patricia Smith Carrington.

3rd        Sameon Spun Gold – Mrs J Thickett.

4th        Waitwith Cherry Pie – Mrs Christine Smith.

 

REGISTERED PALOMINO PART BRED ARAB

1st        Saemon Spun Perfection – Mrs J Thickett

2nd        Kelway Amber Moon – Patricia Smith Carrington

3rd        Bordesley Golden Nadirah – Mr and Mrs P Norris.

4th        Kelway King of Diamonds -  Patricia Smith Carrington.

 

BPS SPRING SHOW COLOUR CHAMPION

Champion - Louraise Golden Charobago – Miss Q Jones

Reserve Champion – Bordesley Golden Nadirah – Mr and Mrs P Norris.

2nd Reserve Champion – Sameon Spun Gold – Mrs J Thickett.

(ALL 3 have qualified for the Golden Trail Challenge 2018 to be held at the National Championships in July 2018).

 

BPS SPRING SHOW 2018 IN HAND PALOMINO CHAMPION.

Champion – Sameon Spun Perfection – Mrs J Thickett.

Reserve Champion – Waitwith Cherry Pie – Mrs Christine Smith.

2nd Reserve Champion – Sameon Spun Gold – Mrs J Thickett.

 

CREAM DILUTE RIDDEN

1st        Silva Lowki – Jenni Zawadzka

2nd        Haven Stud Caprichio – Haven Stud.

 

CREAM DILUTE YOUNGSTOCK IN HAND –

1st        Liscombe Park Susie – Patricia Smith Carrington.

 

CREAM DILUTE OVER 4yrs IN HAND-

1st        Silva Lowki – Jenni Zawadzka

 

BPS SPRING SHOW 2018 CREAM DILUTE CHAMPION

Champion - Liscombe Park Susie – Patricia Smith Carrington.

Reserve - Silva Lowki – Jenni Zawadzka

BPS SPRING SHOW 2018 BEST IN SHOW CHAMPIONSHIPS -

Winner Sameon Spun Perfection – Mrs J Thickett.

Reserve – Waitwith Cherry Pie – Mrs Christine Smith.

 

Well done everyone and hope to see you next year!

 

**************************************************************************************************************************

BPS SPRING SHOW 28th May 2017 RESULTS

 

CLASS 1 – LARGE RIDDEN (EXCEEDING14.2 HH) – 7 entries.

1st and Bridgegates Trophy:   Midoak Music Master – Carlotta Browne.

2nd          Balencroft Crown of Gold – Vicky Long.

3rd and Special Best Opp Sex to Winner:  Minerva – Laura Cohen.

4th           Sir Nunn Golden Jewel – Jenni Zawadzka.

 

CLASS 2 – SMALL RIDDEN (NOT EXCEEDING 14.2 HH) - 2 entries

1st and Purbeck Perfida Trophy and BPS Special for Best Junior Member:  Littlebyrom Primrose - Imogen Jones Percival.

2nd          Gwaunarl Whiskey - Maia Avery.

 

RIDDEN CHAMPION and Belle Beresford Trophy - Midoak Music Master.

RESERVE RIDDEN CHAMPION - Balencroft Crown of Gold.

 

CLASS 3 – 2 AND 3 YEAR OLD – 6 entries.

1st and BPS Special 2 year old - Roundhills Summer Vision – Exhibited by Charlotte Smith, Owned by Mrs Jan Browne.

2nd          Sameon Spun Gold – Janine Thickett.

3rd           Bordesley Princess Royal – Mr and Mrs Norris.

4tt and Special Gelding – Tamasha Golden Ghost – Vicky Leggett.

 

CLASS 4 – YEARLING – 2 entries

1st and Sameon Trophyand Special Best Gelding – Furys Golden Boy – Georgia Norton.

2nd          Persian Golden Bhutton – Kathryn Barnsley.

 

YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION AND ROOKS FARM TROPHY – Roundhills Summer Vision.

RESERVE YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION – Furys Golden Boy.

 

CLASS 5 – M&M AND PART BRED M&M - 5 entries

1st and Lapstone Trophy – Furys Golden Boy.

2nd          Tamasha Golden Ghost

3rd           Balencroft Crown of Gold.

4th           Bordesley Golden Strongbow – Suzanne Johnstone.

 

 

 

 

CLASS 6 – OPEN 4 yrs OLD AND OVER - 4 entries

1st and Isabella Trophy – Midoak Minted Gold -  Mrs Susan Cousins

2nd Legend Moon Hawk – Jo Cooper

3rd and BPS Special for Best Gelding – Bordesley Golden Jundia

 

CLASS 7 – OWNER BRED – 4 entries

1st and Green Dragon Trophy – Roundhills Summer Vision

2nd and Special Best Opposite Sex - Tamasha Golden Ghost

3rd Bordesley Princess Royal

4th Kelway Sunset Jubilee – Patricia Smith Carrington.

 

CLASS 8 ANY AGE, NOT EXCEEDING 14.2 HH – 3 entries

1st and Atinska Perpetual Challenge Trophy and Special for not exceeding 12.2 hh – Furys Golden Boy

2nd Littlebyrom Primrose

 

CLASS 9 – EXCEEDING 14.2 HH – 6 entries

1st Sameon Spun Gold.

2nd Bordesley Princess Royal

3rdBordesley Golden Jundia

4th Midoak Molten Gold – Rachel Wickes.

 

 

CLASS 10 STALLIONS – 1 entry

1st Legend Moon Hawk

 

CLASS 11 GELDINGS – 4 entries

1st           Bordesley Golden Jundia

2nd          Sir Nunn Golden Jewell

3rd           Midoak Molten Gold.

4th           Balencroft Crown of Gold

 

CLASS 12 MARES – 4 entries

1st and Cridland Trophy – Midoak Minted Gold.

2nd          Kelway Sunset Jubilee

3rd and Special for not exceeding 14.2 hh   Littlebyrom Primorse

4th           Minerva

 

 

 

 

CLASS 13 WORLD BREEDS – 1 entry

1st           Stonewalls Bourbbon Rose – Exhibted by Robin Neal, owned by Deb Drew.

 

CLASS 14 OPEN PBA – 8 entries

1st and Tulla Trophy – Sameon Spun Gold.

2nd and BPS Special for Best Opposite Sex – Legend Hawk Moon

3rdand Special for best Gelding – Bordesley Golden Jundia

4thKelway Sunset Jubilee.

Sp best two year old – Bordesley Princess Royal.

 

SUPREME PALOMINO CHAMPION and Hamilton Trophy – Midoak Minted Gold

RESERVE PALOMINO CHAMPION – Furys Golden Boy

 

CLASS 21 – CREAM DILUTE YOUNGSTOCK (Excluding registered palominos) 1 entry

1st Roundhills Blue Eyes -Hannah Ludlow.

 

CLASS 22 – CREAM DILUTE OPEN (Excluding registered palominos) 1 entry

1st Sameon Sun Satin – Janine Thickett.

 

CHAMPION CREAM DILUTE (Excluding registered palominos) and BENFIELD TROPHY – Sameon Sun Satin.

RESERVE – Roundhills Blue Eyes.

 

WELL DONE EVERYONE.