Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

26 Saint Ann Street
Salisbury, England, SP1 2DP
United Kingdom

+44 01545 580854

BPS Autumn Show

RESULTS OF The 2019 BPS AUtumn Show held on 31st August at the David Broome Event Centre.

RESULTS OF THE 2nd BPS AUTUMN SHOW held on 31 August 2019 at The David Broome Centre -

Congratulations to all our winners, but especially Debbie West’s Riversides Supreme Eclipse, faultlessly ridden by Daren Commins for not only taking the Ridden Palomino Championships, but also the RIDDEN PALOMINO OF THE YEAR 2019 title and Best in Show.

Sandra Norris’ lovely mare, Bordesley Golden Nadirah took the IN-HAND PALOMINO OF THE YEAR 2019 title along with the BPS Autumn Show Colour Champion.

The Supreme In-hand Palomino Championship went to Mrs A Mackley and Miss H De-Boorder’s fabulous yearling, Fencers Golden Addition - This lovely filly also took the Youngstock Champion.

Well done everyone.

REGISTERED RIDDEN PALOMINO CLASSES –

 Judge: Ms Dawn Coldicutt

 

Ridden Stallion, Mare or Gelding, exceeding 14.2 hh. (2 entries)

1st           RIVERSIDES SUPREME ECLIPSE. Owned by Mrs Debbie West, ridden by Mr Daren Commins.

2nd          HENDREWEN TEXAS JUBILEE PAGENT. Owned and ridden by Mrs Nicki Carman-Ellis

               

Ridden Stallion Or Gelding, any height. (2 entries)

1st           RIVERSIDES SUPREME ECLIPSE.

2nd          HENDREWEN TEXAS JUBILEE PAGENT.   

 

RIDDEN CHAMPION:       RIVERSIDES SUPREME ECLIPSE.

RESERVE RIDDEN CH:      HENDREWEN TEXAS JUBILEE PAGENT.

 

REGISTERED IN-HAND  PALOMINO CLASSES

Judge:   Mr R Donati

 

Two Or Three Year Old  Colt, Filly Or Gelding, (4 entries).

1              BLACKROSE PEACHES.    Exhibitor: Miss Imogen Duffy     

2              HENFYNYW GOLD TOP.  Exhibitor: Miss Lisa Fowler          

3              BRYSMITH PRECIOUS SPIRIT.       Exhibitor: Mr G Warwick              

4              ROCKBURY FREELANCE. Exhibitor: Miss Jessica Downham

 

G             HENFYNYW GOLD TOP.

S              BLACKROSE PEACHES.   

B.            BRYSMITH PRECIOUS SPIRIT

 

Yearling Colt, Filly, Or Gelding. (5 entries).

1              FENCERS GOLDEN ADDITION.  Exhibitors: Mrs A Mackley and Miss Hannah De Boorder   

2              TYNYFACH PRIMA DONNA. Exhibitor:  Miss Jessica Downham      

3              HAVENBEECH GOLDEN MINX.  Exhibitor: Miss Jodi Beecher          

4              BORDESLEY GOLDEN WHISPER. Exhibitor:   Mr Paul Norris

 

G             FENCERS GOLDEN ADDITION

S              TYNYFACH PRIMA DONNA

B             HAVENBEECH GOLDEN MINX. 

 

YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION:          FENCERS GOLDEN ADDITION

RESERVE YOUNGSTOCK CH:         TYNYFACH PRIMA DONNA          

 

Mountain And Moorland, Or Part-Bred Mountain And Moorland  (9 entries).

1              FOURSEASONS WELSH DRAGON. Exhibitor: Miss Emma Lomas    

2              DOYLAN MISSISSIPPI GIRL. Exhibitor: Miss Wanda Jones

3              TYNYFACH PRIMA DONNA.         

4              HENDREWEN TEXAS JUBILEE PAGENT.

5              BLACKROSE PEACHES.   

6              BRYSMITH PRECIOUS SPIRIT.      

 

G             HENDREWEN TEXAS JUBILEE PAGENT.

S              BLACKROSE PEACHES.

B             TYNYFACH PRIMA DONNA.

 Open, any age, any height. (3 entries)

1              BORDESLEY GOLDEN NADIRAH. Exhibitor:  Mrs Sandra Norris      

2              LOURAISE GOLDEN PRINCESS. Exhibitor: Miss Rhoda Jones

3              DOYLAN MISSISSIPPI GIRL.

 

G             BORDESLEY GOLDEN NADIRAH.

S              LOURAISE GOLDEN PRINCESS.

B             DOYLAN MISSISSIPPI GIRL

 Owner Bred, any age, any height. (4 entries).

1              BORDESLEY GOLDEN NADIRAH.

2              FOURSEASONS WELSH DRAGON .

3              LOURAISE GOLDEN PRINCESS.                   

4              BORDESLEY GOLDEN WHISPER. 

 

G             BORDESLEY GOLDEN NADIRAH.

S              LOURAISE GOLDEN PRINCESS.

B             BORDESLEY GOLDEN WHISPER. 

NOT EXCEEDING 148cm (14.2hh), ANY AGE. (4 entries)

1              TYNYFACH PRIMA DONNA.         

2              DOYLAN MISSISSIPPI GIRL.          

3              BLACKROSE PEACHES.   

4             HENFYNYW GOLD TOP.

 

G             BLACKROSE PEACHES.   

S              HENFYNYW GOLD TOP.

B             TYNYFACH PRIMA DONNA.

Exceeding 148 cm (14.2hh), Any Age. (6 entries).

 1              BORDESLEY GOLDEN NADIRAH.

2              LOURAISE GOLDEN PRINCESS.   

3              BORDESLEY GOLDEN WHISPER. 

4              ROCKBURY FREELANCE.

 

G             BORDESLEY GOLDEN NADIRAH.

S              BORDESLEY GOLDEN WHISPER.

B             LOURAISE GOLDEN PRINCESS.

Newcomers (3 entries)

1              FENCERS GOLDEN ADDITION.

2              BLACKROSE PEACHES.

3              DODDENHILL BUSY BEE.  Exhibitors: Mrs Sue Summers.

 

G             FENCERS GOLDEN ADDITION.

S              BLACKROSE PEACHES.

B             DODDENHILL BUSY BEE.

 

Judge: Mrs C Wood

 Mares, any height. (5 entries).

1              BORDESLEY GOLDEN NADIRAH.

2              LOURAISE GOLDEN PRINCESS.

3              DOYLAN MISSISSIPPI GIRL.

 

G             BORDESLEY GOLDEN NADIRAH.

S              LOURAISE GOLDEN PRINCESS.

B             DOYLAN MISSISSIPPI GIRL

Part Bred Arab, Any Age. (5 entries).

1              BORDESLEY GOLDEN NADIRAH.

2              BORDESLEY GOLDEN WHISPER. 

3              LOURAISE GOLDEN PRINCESS.   

4              HAVENBEECH GOLDEN MINX.    

 

G             BORDESLEY GOLDEN NADIRAH.

S              LOURAISE GOLDEN PRINCESS.   

B             HAVENBEECH GOLDEN MINX.

Judges: Mrs C Wood and Mr R Donati.

BPS AUTUMN SHOW COLOUR CHAMPION.

Ch:         BORDESLEY GOLDEN NADIRAH.

RCh:       HENDREWEN TEXAS JUBILEE PAGENT.

2 RCh: FENCERS GOLDEN ADDITION.

 IN-HAND PALOMINO SUPREME CHAMPION.

Ch:         FENCERS GOLDEN ADDITION.

RCh:       BORDESLEY GOLDEN NADIRAH.

2 RCh:   BLACKROSE PEACHES.

Judges: Mr C  Bramley Robins and Mrs S Rudling

 RIDDEN PALOMINO OF THE YEAR 2019

CH:         RIVERSIDES SUPREME ECLIPSE.

RCH:      HAVENBEECH GOBLET OF FIRE – Jodi Beecher.

 IN-HAND PALOMINO OF THE YEAR 2019

CHAMPION:       BORDESLEY GOLDEN NADIRAH.

RESERVE CH :     FENCERS GOLDEN ADDITION.

Judges:                 Ms D Coldicutt, Mrs C Wood and Mr R Donati

BEST IN AUTUMN SHOW 2019

CHAMPION:       RIVERSIDES SUPREME ECLIPSE.

RESERVE CH:      FENCERS GOLDEN ADDITION.

 

Judge: Mrs C Wood

Ridden Cream Dilute (Excluding Registered Palominos) Stallion, Mare Or Gelding . (2 entries).

1              MCCARTNEYS REGAL.     Ridden by Miss Gemma O’Hallan.

2              SILVA LOWKI.  Ridden by Miss Jenni Zawadzka   

 In-hand Cream Dilute (Excluding Registered Palominos) over 4 yrs old. (1 entry).

1              SILVA LOWKI.    

CREAM DILUTE CHAMPION:       SILVA LOWKI     

RESERVE CREAM DILUTE CH:      MCCARTNEYS REGAL