Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

Maes y Coed, Llanarth
Ceredigion SA47 0RG
United Kingdom

+44 01545 580854

SHOW RESULTS 2017

BPS SPRING SHOW RESULTS -

2017  show results

Glamorgan WPCA

class 3 yrs & under

1st CEULAN CALIB, OWNER Dr Wynne Davies

class 4 years & over

1st FFERMYLLONG ISABEL, Owner Nadine Billington

2nd TYNCAIA LITTLE MISS MUFFETT, Owner Serena James

Ridden Class

1st CEULAN CALON LAN, Owner Mr & Mrs R.Donati.

2nd CRUMPWELL BLUE NILS, Owner Rachel Dilcock-Thomas

3rd FFERMYLLONG ISABEL, Owner Nadine Billington

 

champion; Ceulan Calon Lan - Mr & Mrs R.Donati

Reserve : Crumpwell Blue Nils - Rachel Dilcock-Thomas


Cothibridge Agricultural show

 4 and over In-Hand

1st BLAENAU VISHAP – Mr & Mrs Morgan

Youngstock

1st FAIRYWOOD ARIEL – Mrs H Parker

2nd DOYLAN GORGEOUS GRACE – Joanne Mount

3rd GARTHLWYD ROSINA – Miss H Eirios

4th FAIRYWOOD GWENILLIAN – G A Jones

5th KAMBA KISKA DIOR – R Jones & B Thomas

Ridden

1st CRUMPWELL BLUE NILS – R Dilock-Thomas

2nd GLEBDALE SUGAR BABE – Sarah Whitfield

Champion - FAIRYWOOD ARIEL – Mrs H Parker

Reserve - CRUMPWELL BLUE NILS – R Dilock-Thomas

 


 

Aberystwyth & Ceredidion County Show

4 and over In-Hand

1. Mrs D & Miss L Russell “Ceinewydd Fach Seren Aur

2. Miss A A Jones “Amar Charisma”

3. S Woolley, “Steephill Carruthers”

 

 Two or three year old, Colt, Filly or Gelding

 1. Mrs J Mount “Doylan Gorgeous Grace”

 Yearling Colt, Filly or Gelding

1.       Miss Helen Eirios Jones, “Garthlwyd Rosina

Stallion, Mare or Gelding shown under saddle

1. S Woolley, Pennsylvnia, “Steephill Carruthers

 2. Mrs D & Miss L Russell, “Ceinewydd Fach Seren Aur”

3. Stacey Buckley, Penlan Goetre

4. Miss A A Jones “Amar Charisma

Champion - Mrs D & Miss L Russell “Ceinewydd Fach Seren Aur


 

The Royal Three Counties Show

Yearlings

1st Bordesley Golden Temptation – A Clarke

2nd Bordesley Golden Tic Tac – S Norris

3rd Kemysfawr Jester – T Hook

 

2 and 3 yrs olds

1st Bordesley Golden Strongbow – S Johnstone

2nd Bordesley Princess Royal – S Norris

4yr old and Over

1st Legend Hawk Moon – J Cooper

2nd Sir Nunns Golden Jewel – J Zawadzka

3rd Balnecroft Crown of Gold – V Long

4th Dilly Dally – B Walker

5th Gwuenydd Ceirio – B Bradford

6th Wealdstone Queen – P Balch

Ridden

1st Sir Nunns Golden Jewel – J Zawadzka

2nd Riversides Supreme Eclipse – D West

3rd Balnecroft Crown of Gold – V Long

4th Diamond – L Cohen

5th Gwuenydd Ceirio – B Bradford

6th Wealdstone Queen – P Balch

 

Champion - Legend Hawk Moon – J Cooper

Reserve - Sir Nunns Golden Jewel – J Zawadzka


 

Midland Arabian Festival

4 year old and over In-Hand

1st Legend Hawk Moon – J Cooper                                                                                                                                                                                       2nd Roundhills Vision of Gold - D Coldicutt

Youngstock

1st Bordesley Golden Tic Tac – S Norris

Champion -Legend Hawk Moon – J Cooper 

Reserve -  Bordesley Golden Tic Tac – S Norris