Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

Maes y Coed, Llanarth
Ceredigion SA47 0RG
United Kingdom

+44 01545 580854

National Championships

RESULTS OF THE 2017 BRITISH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 9TH JULY 2017.

PHotographs available from - https://www.emmpix.co.uk/

RESULTS

Class 1 PBA Male

1st LEGEND HAWK MOON – J Cooper

2nd BORDESLEY GOLDEN STRONGBOW -S Johnstone

Class 2 PBA Female

1st MIDOAK MINTED GOLD – S Cousins

2nd CORALS GOLDEN PROMISE – F Arbery

3rd DOYLAN GOLD ‘N’ PSYNERGY – D & M Watkins

4th SAMEON SPUN GOLD – J Thickett

5th ROUNDHILLS VISION OF GOLD – D Coldicutt

6th ROUNDHILLS SUMMER VISION – J Browne

 

Class 3 2&3 Year Old

1st CORALS GOLDEN PROMISE – F Arbery

2nd SAMEON SPUN GOLD – J Thickett

3rd ROUNDHILLS SUMMER VISION – J Browne

4th DOYLAN GORGEOUS GRACE – J Mount

5th SAMEON CRYSTAL SAFFANAH – J Thickett

6th BORDESLEY PRINCESS ROYAL – S Norris

 

Class 4 Yearling

1st PIONEERSTUD SHEER LACE – F Davies

2nd BORDESLEY GOLDEN TICTAC – P Norris

3rd DOYLAN CRYSTAL ROSE – K Oram

4th FURYS GOLDEN BOY – G Norton

5th BORDESLEY GOLDEN TEMPTATION – A Clarke

 

Class 5 Not exc 14.2hh

1st PIONEERSTUD SHEER LACE – F Davies

2nd LLANFRECHFA VALENTINE – S Coulthard

3rd OWSTON GOLDEN SOVEREIGN – B Spoor

4th BORDESLEY GOLDEN TICTAC – P Norris

5th DOYLAN CRYSTAL ROSE – K Oram

6th FURYS GOLDEN BOY – G Norton

 

Class 6 Exc 14.2hh

1st DOYLAN GOLD ‘N’ PSYNERGY – D & M Watkins

2nd SAMEON SPUN GOLD – J Thickett

3rd ROUNDHILLS SUMMER VISION – J Browne

4th MAGIC GOLD – J Everett

5th BORDESLEY PRINCESS ROYAL – S Norris

6th BORDESLEY GOLDEN STRONGBOW -S Johnstone

 

 Class 7 Foal

1st LLANFRECHFA VERITY – S Coulthard

 

Class 8 Mare 4yrs & Over

1st LLANFRECHFA VALENTINE – S Coulthard

2nd YAVERLAND PEEP O DAY – S Coulthard

3rd DOYLAN GOLD ‘N’ PSYNERGY – D & M Watkins

4th MOONLIGHT PRINCESS – J Cooper & T Chan

5th ROUNDHILLS VISION OF GOLD – D Coldicutt

 

Class 9 Stallion

1st LEGEND HAWK MOON – J Cooper

2nd MAGIC GOLD – J Everett

 

Class 10 Geldings

1st OWSTON GOLDEN SOVEREIGN – B Spoor

2nd HAVENBEECH GOBLET OF FIRE – J Beecher

3rd PANTYFID MASTER RUPERT – F Bircher

 

Class 11 M&M and their PB

1st DOYLAN CRYSTAL ROSE – K Oram

2nd LLANFRECHFA VALENTINE – S Coulthard

3rd BALNECROFT CROWN OF GOLD – V Long

4th FURYS GOLDEN BOY – G Norton

5th OWSTON GOLDEN SOVEREIGN – B Spoor

6th HAVENBEECH GOBLET OF FIRE – J Beecher

 

Class 12 World Breed and their PB

1st MAGIC GOLD – J Everett

2nd STONEWALLS BOURBON ROSE – R Hobby

 

Class 13 Owner/Breeder

1st LLANFRECHFA VALENTINE – S Coulthard

2nd MOONLIGHT PRINCESS – J Cooper & T Chan

3rd ROUNDHILLS SUMMER VISION – J Browne

4th BORDESLEY GOLDEN TICTAC – P Norris

5th PIONEERSTUD SHEER LACE – F Davies

6th OWSTON GOLDEN SOVEREIGN – B Spoor

 

Class 14 Veteran

1st MAGIC GOLD – J Everett

 

Class 15 First Time Exhibitor

1st BORDESLEY GOLDEN TEMPTATION – A Clarke

2nd HAVENBEECH GOBLET OF FIRE – J Beecher

3rd CORALS GOLDEN PROMISE – F Arbery

4th LITTLEBYROM PROMISE – I Percival-Jones

5th FURYS GOLDEN BOY – G Norton

6th BEACHCOMBER ANGEL DELIGHT – J Bruce

 

Class 16 Progeny Group

1st Bordesley Stud

 

IN-HAND CHAMPIONSHIPS

Holbrook Trophy (youngstock to not exc 14.2)

Champion – PIONEERSTUD SHEER LACE – F Davies

Reserve – BORDESLEY GOLDEN TICTAC – P Norris

 

Durrant Penmerric Gold Trophy (youngstock to exc 14.2)

Champion – CORALS GOLDEN PROMISE – F Arbery

Reserve – SAMEON SPUN GOLD – J Thickett

 

Astley Trophy (Overall Youngstock)

Champion - CORALS GOLDEN PROMISE – F Arbery

Reserve - SAMEON SPUN GOLD – J Thickett

 

California Cup (Part Bred Arab)

Champion – MIDOAK MINTED GOLD – S Cousins

Reserve - CORALS GOLDEN PROMISE – F Arbery

 

Harry Hall Trophy (exc 14.2hh)

Champion – MIDOAK MINTED GOLD – S Cousins

Reserve - CORALS GOLDEN PROMISE – F Arbery

 

De Beaumont Cup (not exc 14.2hh)

Champion – DOYLAN CRYSTAL ROSE – K Oram

Reserve – YAVERLAN PEEP O DAY – S Coulthard

 

BPS Cup (Female)

Champion – MIDOAK MINTED GOLD – S Cousins

Reserve - CORALS GOLDEN PROMISE – F Arbery

 

Shelsey Cup (Male)

Champion – LEGEND HAWK MOON – J Cooper & T Chan

Reserve – HAVENBEECH GOBLET OF FIRE – J Beecher

 

Best Turned Out

Champion – BORDESLEY GOLDEN TICTAC – P Norris

 

Champion of Champions

Champion – LEGEND HAWK MOON – J Cooper & T Chan

Reserve - SAMEON SPUN GOLD – J Thickett

 

Cream of the Crop

Champion – BLANCHE GOLD DUST – L Mingay

Reserve - CORALS GOLDEN PROMISE – F Arbery

 

BAYLISS CUP – SUPREME IN-HAND CHAMPION

 MIDOAK MINTED GOLD – S COUSINS

 Castlegold Knight Cup – Reserve In-Hand Champion -   CORALS GOLDEN PROMISE – F Arbery

2nd Reserve In-Hand Champion – DOYLAN CRYSTAL ROSE – K Oram

 

RIDDEN CLASSES

Class 17 World breeds & their PB

1st SALAMRASHID – J Thomas & I Badcock

2nd DAZZLE – C Tuck

 

Class 18 M&M and their PB

1st MENAI GOLDEN EMPORER – D Commins & D West

2nd BALNECROFT CROWN OF GOLD – V Long

3rd PANTFID MASTER RUPERT – F Bircher

 

Class 19 PBA

1st SIR NUNNS GOLDEN JEWEL – J Zawadzka

2nd ROUNDHILLS STAR MAKER – D Back

3rd SPRINGTIMER FABULOUS – D Drew

 

Class 20 Not Exc 14.2hh

 

1st BANNUT CASPER – H Burt

2nd PANTFID MASTER RUPERT – F Bircher

 

Class 21 Exc 14.2hh

1st RIVERSIDE SUPREME ECLIPSE – D Commins & D West

2nd ROUNDHILLS STAR MAKER – D Back

3rd BALNECROFT CROWN OF GOLD – V Long

4th SIR NUNNS GOLDEN JEWEL – J Zawadzka

5th MIDOAK MAGIC IKON – B Dee

 

Class 22 Novice Ridden

1st DAZZLE – C Tuck

 

Class 23 First Time Exhibitor

1st LITTLEBYROM PROMISE – I Percival-Jones

 

Class 24 Owner/Rider

1st BALNECROFT CROWN OF GOLD – V Long

2nd BANNUT CASPER – H Burt

 

Class 25 Walk/Trot

1st MENAI GOLDEN EMPORER – D Commins & D West

2nd SILVA LOWKI – J Zawdzka

 

Class 26 Lead Rein

1st number 257

 

Class 27 Sport Horse/Pony

1st RIVERSIDE SUPREME ECLIPSE – D Commins & D West

2nd BALNECROFT CROWN OF GOLD – V Long

 

Class 28 – Veteran

1st SMARTIE – S Walton

 

RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Best Turned Out Championship – ROUNDHILLS STAR MAKER – D Back

Cream of the Crop Championship – LITTLEBYROM PROMISE – I Percival-Jones

Champion of Champions - BALNECROFT CROWN OF GOLD – V Long

RIDDEN PALOMINO SUPREME CHAMPION -

RIVERSIDE SUPREME ECLIPSE – D Commins & D West

 RESERVE RIDDEN CHAMPION - LITTLEBYROM PROMISE – I Percival-Jones

 2ND RESERVE RIDDEN CHAMPION - BALNECROFT CROWN OF GOLD – V Long

 

N23 – Ridden first time exhibitor

1st & Legend Moon Empress Perpetual Challenge Trophy - Littlebyrom Primrose and Imogen Jones Percival.

N24 – Owner Rider

1st Vicky Long and Balnecroft Crown of Gold.

2nd Hannah Burt and Bannut Casper.

N25 – Cream Dilute Walk and Trot

1st Deborah West and Menai Golden Emperor.

2nd Jenni Zawadzka and Silva Lowki.

N26 – Lead rein

1st           K Scott Wilding and Earlsmeadow Beauty’s Fleur.

N27 – Ridden Sports Horse/Pony

1st           Darren Commins Riverside s Supreme Eclipse.

2nd          Vicky Long and Balnecoft Crown of Gold.

N28        Ridden veteran

1st and Oscar Cup and Spirit of Gold Cup – Sarah Walton and Smartie.

N29        Novice Ridden Cream Dilute

1st Partricia Paton and Woodybottoms Mrs Bluesky.

N30 – Cream Dilute Ridden PBA - NO entries.

N31        Cream Dilute Ridden M&M or PBM&M

1st           Linzy Dickinson – Coedfedw Sandstorm.

2nd          Kate Scott Wilding – Earlsmeadow Beauty’s Fleur.

N32        Cream Dilute Ridden World Breeds - No entries.

N33        Cream Dilute Ridden not exceeding 14.2 hh.

1st           Patricia Paton and Mrs BluesSky

2nd          Kate Scott Wilding – Earlsmeadow Beauty’s Fleur.

N34        Cream Dilute Ridden exceeding 14.2 hh.

 N35        Cream Dilute In hand World Breeds in Hand.

1st          Jill Thomas - Zolotaya Mechta.

2nd          Deanna Barbour – Roundhills Songbird.

N36        Cream Dilute In hand PBA

1st           Hannah Ludlow – Sir Nunn’s Royal Ascot

2nd          Jodi Beecher – Dance of Angels.

N37        Cream Dilute In hand M&M

1st           Hannah Ludlow – Desert Capella.

2nd          J E Mount – Talachddu China Doll.;

3rd -        Christine Jameson – Cloigen Candida.

N38        Cream Dilute In Hand not exceeding 14.2 hh.

1st           Hannah Ludlow – Sir Nunn’s Royal Ascot.

2nd          Hannah Ludlow – Desert Capella

3rd           J E Mount – Talachddu China Doll.

4th           Christine Jameson - Cloigen Candida

5th           Patricia Paton – Woodybottoms Mrs Bluesky.

N39        Cream Dilute In Hand exceeding 14.2 hh –

1st           Amy Cleverley - Murphy

2nd          Jenni Sawadzka – Silva Lowki.

3rd           Jodi Beecher – Dance of Angels.

N40        Cream Dilute In-hand – 1, 2 and 3 yr.

1st           Deana Barbour – Roundhills Songbird.

 

Champion In Hand Cream Dilute - Hannah Ludlow – Sir Nunn’s Royal Ascot.

Reserve In hand Cream Dilute Champion - Hannah Ludlow – Desert Capella.

Champion Ridden Cream Dilute – Linzy Dickinson – Coedfedw Sandstorm

Reserve Ridden Cream Dilute Champion – Kate Scott Wilding – Earlsmeadow Beauty’s Fleur.

Supreme Cream Dilute Champion and Maplebeck Cup - Hannah Ludlow – Sir Nunn’s Royal Ascot.

Reserve Supreme Cream Dilute Champion - Linzy Dickinson – Coedfedw Sandstorm

2nd Reserve – Hannah Ludlow – Desert Capella.

 

Ring 4

 

N41        Plaited palomino – In Hand  3 yrs and under

1st           Alisa Clarke and Bordesley Golden Temptation.

2nd          J E Mount and Doylan Gorgeous Grace.

N42        Plaited palomino In hand - 4 and over

1st           Amy Cleveley – Murphy

N43        Open to All Colours - Sport horse/Pony in hand

1st           Amy Cleveley – Murphy

2nd          Jill Thomas - Zolotaya Mechta

N44        Open to All Colours In Hand PBA – No entries.

N45        Open to All Colours In hand World Breeds.

1st           Jill Thomas - Zolotaya Mechta

2nd          Amy Cleveley – Murphy

3rd           Jenni Zawadzka – Silva Lowki

N46        Open to All Colours In Hand M&M

1st           Sian Coulthard – Llanfrechfa Valentine

N47        Open to all colours In Hand Young Handlers

1st and The India Trophy and Mills Shield- Imogen Jones-Percival – Littlebyrom Primrose.

2nd          Kate Scott Wilding – Earlsmeadow Beauty’s Fleur.

N48        Open to All Colours Ridden – Novice Walk and Trot

1st           Carolyn Shakles – Billy

N49        Open to All Colours Ridden – SportsHorse

1st           Lisa Isaacs – Riversides Major Eclipse

2nd          Carolyn Shakles – Billy

N50        Open to all Colours Ridden – Sports Horse

1st           Jill Thomas – Salimrashid

N51        Open to All Colours Ridden PBA

1st           Lisa Isaacs – Riversides Major Eclipse

2nd          Danielle Back – Roundhill Star Maker

N52        Open to All Colours Ridden M&M & PB M&M

1st           Linzy Dickinson – Coedfedw Sandstorm

2nd          Hannah Burt – Bannut Casper

3rd           Carolyn Shakles – Billy

 

Ring Champion and Ronade Stud Perpetual Challenge Shield –  1st Linzy Dickinson – Coedfedw Sandstorm

Reserve Champion – Ailsa Clarke and Bordesley Golden Temptation.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Some images from 2016 National Championships - all pictures taken by Emmpix

 

RESULTS OF THE BRITISH PALOMINO SOCIETY NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016.

BPS National Championships 2016
RESULTS


REGISTERED PALOMINOS
In-Hand               Judge: Mrs Gail Kelland

Class N1    Part-Bred Arab Male    
1st    Miss J Cooper & Mr T Chan    Legend Hawk Moon
2nd    Paul Norris    Bordesley Golden Oscar
3rd    Suzanne Johnstone    Bordesley Golden Strongbow


Class N2    Part-Bred Arab Female    
1st    Jan Brown    Sameon Sun Silhouette
2nd    Mrs S Cousins    Midoak Minted Gold
3rd    Diane Orchard    Doylan Parisian Gold
4th    Mr T Chan    Moonlight Princess
5th    Mr David Webb    Sirnunn Mega Gold
6th    Mrs J Davis    Persian Golden Rhose


Class N3    2- and 3-year-old    
1st    Mrs J Davis    Persian Golden Rhose
2nd    Janine Thickett    Sameon Spun Gold
3rd    Paul Norris    Bordersley Golden Oscar
4th    Mr & Mrs D Watkins    Doylan Gold N Psynergy
5th    Mrs Camilla Mascall    Goldie’s Star
6th    Elyssa Noble Hook    Trerdriw Anam Cara


Class N4    Yearling    
1st    Miss J Cooper    Moonflower JT
2nd    Vicky Leggett    Tamasha Golden Ghost
3rd    Miss Lucy Howarth    Coeded Di Caprio
4th    Mrs Jan Brown    Roundhills Summer Vision


Class N5    Not Exceeding 14.2hh    
1st    S Coulthard    Llanfrechfa Valentine
2nd    Mr David Webb    Sirnunn Mega Gold
3rd    Vicky Leggett    Tamasha Golden Ghost
4th    Mrs Camilla Mascall    Goldie’s Star
5th    Petrina EVans    Amar Charisma
6th    Maia Avery    Gwauniarll Whiskey


Class N6    Exceeding 14.2hh    
1st    Jo Everitt    Magic Gold
2nd    Bonnie Walker    Dilly Dally
3rd    Mrs Jan Browne    Sameon Sun Silhouette
4th    Mr B & Mrs V Long    Balnecroft Crown of Gold
5th    Janine Thickett    Sameon Spun Gold
6th    Mrs D L May    Moonshine Angelica


In-Hand      Judge: Mr Mike Daley
Class N7        Foal - no entries

Class N8    Mare    
1st    Dawn Coldicutt    Roundhills Vision of Gold
2nd    Bonnie Walker    Dilly Dally
3rd    Mrs D M Brown    Antares Vienna
4th    Diane Orchard    Doylan Parisian Gold
5th    Mrs Jan Browne    Sameon Sun Silhouette
6th    S Coulthard    Llanfrechfa Valentine


Class N9    Stallion    
1st    Jo Everitt    Magic Gold
2nd    Miss J Cooper    Legend Hawk Moon
3rd    Michelle Enoch    Monteno III
4th    Martin Davies    Cadlanvalley Imperial


Class N10    Gelding    
1st    Faye Bircher    Pantyfid Master Rupert
2nd    Mr B & Mrs V Long    Balnecroft Crown of Gold
3rd    Susan Franklin    Sirnunn Buckingham Gold


Class N11    M&M and their Part-Breds    
1st    Mr & Mrs Donati    Ceulan Calon Lan
2nd    Mr B & Mrs V Long    Balnecroft Crown of Gold
3rd    S Coulthard    Llanfrechfa Valentine
4th    Faye Bircher    Guernos Moonlight Serenade
5th    Miss Lucy Howarth    Coeded Di Caprio
6th    Vicky Leggett    Tamasha Golden Ghost


Class N12    World Breeds    
1st    Jo Everitt    Magic Gold
2nd    Michelle Enoch    Monteno III
3rd    Deb Drew    Stonewalls Bourbon Rose


Class N13    Owner-Bred    
1st    S Coulthard    Llanfrechfa Valentine
2nd    Mr T Chan    Moonlight Princess
3rd    Paul Norris    Bodersley Golden Oscar
4th    Mrs D M Brown    Antaras Vienna
5th    Mrs D L May    Moonshine Angelica
6th    Mrs Jan Browne    Roundhills Summer vision


Class N14    Veteran    
1st    Jo Everitt    Magic Gold
2nd    Mr T Chan    Legend Moon Empress


Class N15    First-time Exhibitor    
1st    Mrs D M Brown    Antares Vienna
2nd    Maia Avery    Gwauniarll Whiskey
3rd    Faye Bircher    Gurnos Moonlight Serenade
4th    Dianne Orchard    Doylan Parisian Gold
5th    Mrs G Lewis    Pantcadivor Tegwan
6th    Vicky Leggett    Tamasha Golden Ghost


Class N16    Progeny Group    
1st       Sire:  Moonshine Vision    - Moonshine Angelica, Roundhills Summer Vision, Roundhills Vision of Gold
2nd    Sire:GrassendaleSilver  Mist  -   Doylan Gold N Psynergy,  Doylan Parisian Gold, Havenbeech Magnolia Minx
3rd                                                               Crystal,  India,  Dash of Southern Comfort

 

REGISTERED PALOMINOS
Ridden      Judge: Ms D Kelly

Class N17    World Breeds    
1st    Michelle Enoch    Palomares D’Oro    Michelle Enoch
2nd    Jill Thomas    Salimrashid    Jill Thomas

 

Class N18    Mountain & Moorland    
1st    Debbie West    Menai Golden Emperor    Daren Commins
2nd    Maia Avery    Gwauniarll Whiskey    Maia Avery
3rd    Mrs Carol Franklin    Cynheidrefawr Gabrielle    Danielle Strachan
4th    K Hill    London Mister Wise Guy    Kim Hill
5th    Hannah Burt    Bannut Caspar    Vicky Long
6th    Mr GW & Mrs Jones    Menai Angel Fwyn    Awen Lois Jones


Class N19    Part-Bred Arab    
1st    Carlota Browne    Midoak Music Master    Carlota Browne
2nd  Dannielle Back    Roundhills Starmaker    Dannielle Back


Class N20    Not Exceeding 14.2hh    
1st    Maia Avery    Gwauniarll Whiskey    Maia Avery
2nd    Michelle Enoch    Palomares D’Oro    Michelle Enoch
3rd    Mrs Carol Franklin    Cynheidrefawr Gabrielle    Danielle Strachan
4th    Petrina Evans    Amar Charisma    Petrina Evans
5th    Des O’Sullivan    Rollswood Nureyev    Megan O’Sullivan
6th    Hannah Burt    Bannut Caspar    Hannah Burt


Class N21    Exceeding 14.2hh    
1st    Carlota Browne    Midoak Music Master    Carlota Browne
2nd    Debbie West    Sandygold Silvermine    Daren commnins
3rd    Deb Drew    Springtime Fabulous    Deb Drew


Ridden      Judge: Miss L Evans

Class N22    Novice    
1st    Mrs Carol Franklin    Cynheidrefawr Gabrielle    Danielle Strachan
2nd    Dannielle Back    Roundhills Starmaker    Dannielle Back
3rd    Faye Bircher    Pantyfid Master Rupert    Faye Bircher
4th    Laura Cohen    Minerva    Laura Cohen


Class N23    First-Time Exhibitor    
1st    Des O’Sullivan    Rollswood Nureyev    Megan O’Sullivan
2nd    Maia Avery    Gwauniarll Whiskey    Maia Avery
3rd    Michelle Enoch    Palomares D’Oro    Michelle Enoch
4th    Laura Cohen    Minerva    Laura Cohen
5th    Faye Bircher    Pantyfid Master Rupert    Faye Bircher
6th    Teri-Ann Saywell    Courtanes Posh Bird    G Winser


Class N24    Owner-Rider    
1st    Deb Drew    Springtime Fabulous    Deb Drew
2nd    Carlota Browne    Midoak Music Master    Carlota Browne
3rd    Hannah Burt    Bannut Caspar    Hannah Burt
4th    Sarah Walton    Smartie    Sarah Walton
5th    Danielle Back    Roundhills Starmaker    Danielle Back
6th    Mrs G Lewis    Pantcadivor Tegwan    Mrs G Lewis

 

OPEN CREAM DILUTE
Ridden      Judge: Miss L Evans/Ms D Kelly
Class N25      Walk Trot - 
No Entries

 

Class N26      Lead Rein

1st    Petrina Evans    Amar Charisma    Petrina Evans
2nd    Mr GM & Mrs RW Jones    Menai Angel Fwyn    Awen Lois Jones
3rd    Kate Scott-Wilding    Earlsmeadow Beauty’s Fleur    Eloise Scott-Wilding
4th    Anne Hollingworth    Teddesley Honeymoon    Isla Beard


Class N27    Sports Horse/Pony    
1st    Debbie West    Sandygold Silvermine    Daren Commins


Class N28    Veteran    
1st    Des O’Sullivan    Rollswood Nureyev    Megan O’Sullivan
2nd    Sarah Walton    Smartie    Sarah Walton


CREAM DILUTE
Ridden      Judge: Mr M Daley


Class N29      Novice  - No entries

 

Class N30      Part-Bred Arab - No Entries

Class N31    Mountain & Moorland and their part-breds    
1st    Kate Scott-Wilding    Earlsmeadow Beauty’s Fleur    Eloise Scott-Wilding

Class N32      World Breeds - No Entries

Class N33      Not exceeding 14.2hh - No entries

Class N34      Exceeding 14.2hh  - No entries

 

CREAM DILUTE
In Hand      Judge: Mrs G Kelland

Class N35    World Breeds    
1st    Kayley Potts    Dash of Southern Comfort
2nd    Lisa Bateman    Crystal
3rd    Lisa Bateman    India
4th    Rachael McCool    Bluestyle Romeo
5th    Ian Badcock & Jill Thomas    Zolotaya Mechta
 

Class N36    Part-Bred Arab    
1st    Hannah Ludlow    Sirnunn Royal Ascot
2nd    Miss J Beecher    Havenbeech Magnolia Minx


Class N37    Mountain and Moorland and their part-breds    
1st    Hannah Ludlow    Dessert Capella


Class N38    Not Exceeding 14.2hh    
1st    Hannah Ludlow    Dessert Capella
2nd    Hannah Ludlow    Sirnunn Royal Ascot


Class N39    Exceeding 14.2hh    
1st    Ian Badcock & Jill Thomas    Zolotaya Mechta


Class N40    1, 2 or 3-yr-old    
1st    Miss J Beecher    Havenbeech Magnolia Minx
2nd    Kaley Potts    Dash of Southern Comfort
3rd    Rachel McCool    Bluestyle Romeo
4th    Lisa Bateman    Crystal
5th    Lisa Bateman    India

 

OPEN TO ALL COLOURS
In Hand       Judge: Mrs A Blackaby

Class N41      Plaited Palomino 3-years or under -No Entries

Class N42      Plaited Palomino 4-years or over - No Entries


Class N43    Sport Horse/Pony    
1st    Dawn Francis    Moon Over Miami
2nd    Yvonne Jones    Bryneos Charlie Boy
3rd    Marina Boyes    Potluck


Class N44    Part-Bred Arab    
1st    Yvonne Jones    Bryneos Charlie Boy
2nd    Marina Boyes    Potluck


Class N45    World Breeds    
1st    Ian Badcock & Jill Thomas    Zolotaya Mechta
2nd    Dawn Francis    Moon Over Miami
3rd    Richard Canterbury    Blue Style Romeo
4th    Elaine Hobby    Quebracho


Class N46    Mountain & Moorland and their part-breds    
1st    Lee Mingay    Blanche Gold Dust
2nd    S Coulthard    Llanfrechfa Valentine
3rd    Dawn Francis    Moon Over Miami
4th    Yvonne Jones    Bryneos Charlie Boy
5th    Marina Boyes    Potluck

 

Class N47    Young Handler    
1st    Abby Reeves    Bryneos Charlie Boy
2nd    Evie Firth    Moon Over Miami
3rd    E Scott Wilding    Earlsmeadow Beauty’s Fleur
4th    Petrina Evans    Amar Charisma
5th    Madison Bigley    Llanidan Tarquin
6th    Megan O’Sullivan    Rollswood Nureyev


OPEN TO ALL COLOURS
Ridden       Judge: Mrs A Blackaby

Class N48    Walk Trot        
1st    To be confirmed        
2nd    To be confirmed        
3rd    Toni Bigley    Llanidan Tarquin    Madison Bigley

Class N49    Sport Horse/Pony        
1st    Lisa Isaacs    Riverside Major Eclipse    Lisa Isaacs
2nd    Dawn Francis    Moon Over Miami    Dawn Francis
3rd    Toni Bigley    Llanidan Tarquin    Toni Bigley

Class N50    World Breeds        
1st    Elaine Hobby    Quebracho    Elaine Hobby
2nd    Dawn Francis    Moon Over Miami    Dawn Francis

Class N51    Part-Bred Arab        
1st    Lisa Isaacs    Riverside Major Eclipse    Lisa Isaacs

Class N52    Mountain & Moorland        
1st    Toni Bigley    Llanidan Tarquin    Toni Bigley
2nd    Dawn Francis    Moon Over Miami    Dawn Francis
 

HAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS

Part-Bred Arab  Section Championship
Champion    Miss J Cooper    Legend Hawk Moon
Reserve    Jan Browne    Sameon Sun Silhouette


Youngstock Section Championship  

Not expected to exceed 14.2hh
Champion    Vicky Leggett    Tamasha Golden Ghost

Expected to exceed 14.2hh

Champion           Mrs J Davis   Persian Golden Rhose

Overall Youngstock Championship
Champion    Mrs J Davis    Persian Golden Rhose
Reserve    Janine Thickett    Sameon Spun Gold

Not exceeding nor likely to exceed 14.2hh - (Pony Championship)
Champion    Mr & Mrs Donati    Ceulan Calon Lan
Reserve    Sian Coulthard    LLanfrechfa Valentine

Exceeding or likely to exceed 14.2hh - (Horse Championship)
Champion    Jo Everitt    Magic Gold
Reserve    Dawn Coldicutt    Roundhills Vision of Gold


Female Championship
Champion    Sian Coulthard    LLanfrechfa Valentine
Reserve    Dawn Coldicutt    Roundhills Vision of Gold

 


Male Championship
Champion    Mr & Mrs Donati    Ceulan Calon Lan
 Reserve                              Miss J Cooper                    Legend Hawk Moon

 

Supreme In-Hand Palomino Championship
Champion    Mr & Mrs Donati    Ceulan Calon Lan
Reserve    Sian Coulthard    LLanfrechfa Valentine
Second Reserve    Miss J Cooper    Legend Hawk Moon


Supreme Ridden Palomino Championship
Champion    Maia Avery    Gwauniarll Whiskey
Reserve    Mrs Carol Franklin    Cynheidrefawr Gabrielle
Second Reserve    Deb Drew    Springtime Fabulous


In-Hand Cream Dilute Championship
Champion    Hannah Ludlow    Sir Nunn’s Royal Ascot
Reserve    Hannah Ludlow    Dessert Capella


Ridden Cream Dilute Championship
Champion    K Scott-Wilding    Earlsmeadow Beauty’s Fleur


Supreme Cream Dilute Championship
Champion    Hannah Ludlow    Dessert Capella
Reserve    Hannah Ludlow    Sir Nunn’s Royal Ascot


All Colours Championship
Champion    Lisa Isaacs    Riverside Major Eclipse
Reserve    Sian Coulthard    Llanfrechfa Valentine


Ridden Style & Appearance Championship
Champion    Maia Avery    Gwauniarll Whiskey

 

In-Hand Style & Appearance Championship
Champion    Mr & Mrs Donati    Ceulan Calon Lan    

 

CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS 2015 In-Hand

Champion    Miss J Cooper & Mr T Chan    Legend Hawk Moon
Reserve    Mrs J Browne      Sameon Sun Sillouhette

 

CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS for 2015 Ridden
Champion    Carlota Browne    Midoak Music Master
Reserve    Mr GM & Mrs RW Jones    Menai Angel Fwyn

 

CREAM of the CROP In Hand
Champion    Jo Everitt    Magic Gold
Reserve    Hannah Ludlow    Dessert Capella

 

CREAM of the CROP Ridden
Champion    Mr GM & Mrs RW Jones    Menai Angel Fwyn
Reserve    Carlota Browne    Midoak Music Master